Call
40 performances displayed. Use page selection to see more.
Button Legend:
Available
Sold out

Event 1-40 of 62 displayed

Midsummer Night's Dream Friday January 24 2020 at 7:30 PM


Midsummer Night's Dream Saturday January 25 2020 at 7:30 PM


Midsummer Night's Dream Sunday January 26 2020 at 2:30 PM


Idio-Omnivorous: a Cabaret Sunday January 26 2020 at 7:30 PM


Drag Heals Friday January 31 2020 at 8:00 PM


Drag Heals Saturday February 1 2020 at 8:00 PM


The Rhubarb Festival Wednesday February 12 2020 at 9:00 PM

There will be a special presentation in the space from 5:30pm-8:30pm.

The Rhubarb Festival Thursday February 13 2020 at 8:00 PM


The Rhubarb Festival Friday February 14 2020 at 8:00 PM


The Rhubarb Festival Saturday February 15 2020 at 8:00 PM


The Rhubarb Festival Wednesday February 19 2020 at 8:00 PM


The Rhubarb Festival Thursday February 20 2020 at 8:00 PM


The Rhubarb Festival Friday February 21 2020 at 8:00 PM


The Rhubarb Festival Saturday February 22 2020 at 8:00 PM


Box 4901 Thursday February 27 2020 at 8:00 PM


Box 4901 Friday February 28 2020 at 8:00 PM


Box 4901 Saturday February 29 2020 at 2:30 PM


Box 4901 Saturday February 29 2020 at 8:00 PM


Box 4901 Sunday March 1 2020 at 2:30 PM


Box 4901 Tuesday March 3 2020 at 8:00 PM


Box 4901 Wednesday March 4 2020 at 8:00 PM


Box 4901 Thursday March 5 2020 at 8:00 PM


Box 4901 Friday March 6 2020 at 8:00 PM


Lipsynced: Girl Groups Friday March 6 2020 at 10:30 PM

The time has come for improvisers to LIP SYNC for their lives!

Some of Toronto's sassiest Improvisors do scenes based our fave girl groups biggest hits, with every scene ending in them lip syncing the HAUS down… but don’t worry, they have the help of some fiercest DRAG ASSASSINS!

It's part IMPROV SHOW, part DRAG SHOW, part GAME SHOW, ALL PARTY! AND you the audience helps decides who will stay & who will sashay away, so... DON’T FU*K IT UP!

MARCH 6TH // 10PM - Doors || 10:30PM - Show

$15.00 // Students / Arts Workers $20.00 // General

Featuring: Brandon Ash-Mohammed (The Ethnic Rainbow), Gillian Bartolucci (The Weight Of it All), Laura Cilevitz (Late Good), Kris Siddiqi (Hookup, Baroness von Sketch Show), Anders Yates (Kinsey Fail, Bad Dog Theatre Company), Aj Charley (The Sketchersons), Ann Pornel (She The People) Sarah Hillier (Second City)

W/ Drag Assassins: THE SPICE QUEENS Baby Bel Bel, Juice Boxx, Imarra, Lucy Flawless, Priyanka!

Hosted by: Tom Hearn

Box 4901 Saturday March 7 2020 at 2:30 PM


Box 4901 Saturday March 7 2020 at 8:00 PM


Fundraiser: Singing with Parkinson's Sunday March 8 2020 at 1:00 PM


Box 4901 Sunday March 8 2020 at 2:30 PM


Mine Saturday March 21 2020 at 8:00 PM


Mine Sunday March 22 2020 at 7:00 PM


Mine Tuesday March 24 2020 at 8:00 PM


Mine Wednesday March 25 2020 at 8:00 PM


Mine Thursday March 26 2020 at 8:00 PM


Mine Friday March 27 2020 at 8:00 PM


Mine Saturday March 28 2020 at 8:00 PM


Mine Sunday March 29 2020 at 2:30 PM


Mine Tuesday March 31 2020 at 8:00 PM


Mine Wednesday April 1 2020 at 8:00 PM


Mine Thursday April 2 2020 at 8:00 PM


Mine Friday April 3 2020 at 8:00 PM


Event 1-40 of 62 displayed